Complete List of OSCARS 2018 Winners
Image Credit: www.oscars.org

The 90th Academy Awards 2018 (Oscars) complete list of winners. Oscars went live at 5:30 am Indian Time on Star Movies India. Oscars is the biggest and reputed Hollywood awards show in the world. There are 24 sets of awards in the show and each very hard to get. As many movies in the US and abroad have tried to get their hands on it but failed. The people and movies won the Oscars 2018 will now be listed and remembered until the end of days. They have succeeded in mentioning their name in golden for the rest of their time.

and the OSCAR Goes To…

90th Academy Awards 1st category: Writing (Original Screenplay): 

The Big Sick
Written by Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

Get Out (WINNER)
Written by Jordan Peele

Lady Bird
Written by Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water
Screenplay by Guillermo del…

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Written by Martin McDonagh

90th Academy Awards 2nd category: Writing (Adapted Screenplay): 

Call Me by Your Name (WINNER)
Screenplay by James Ivory

The Disaster Artist
Screenplay by Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

Logan
Screenplay by Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold

Molly’s Game
Written for the screen by Aaron Sorkin

Mudbound
Screenplay by Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

90th Academy Awards 3rd category: Visual Effects: 

Blade Runner 2049 (WINNER)
John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick

Kong: Skull Island
Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

War for the Planet of the Apes
Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

90th Academy Awards 4th category: Sound Mixing: 

Baby Driver
Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis

Blade Runner 2049
Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

Dunkirk (WINNER)
Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo and Mark Weingarten

The Shape of Water
Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

90th Academy Awards 5th category: Sound Editing:

Baby Driver
Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049
Mark Mangini and Theo Green

Dunkirk (WINNER)
Richard King and Alex Gibson

The Shape of Water
Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

90th Academy Awards 6th category: Short Film (Live Action): 

DeKalb Elementary
Reed Van Dyk

The Eleven O’Clock
Derin Seale and Josh Lawson

My Nephew Emmett
Kevin Wilson, Jr.

The Silent Child (WINNER)
Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton

Watu Wote/All of Us
Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

90th Academy Awards 7th category: Short Film (Animated): 

Dear Basketball (WINNER)
Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant

Garden Party
Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon

Lou
Dave Mullins and Dana Murray

Negative Space
Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata

Revolting Rhymes
Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

90th Academy Awards 8th category: Production Design:

Beauty and the Beast
Sarah Greenwood

Blade Runner 2049
Dennis Gassner

Darkest Hour
Sarah Greenwood

Dunkirk
Nathan Crowley

The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Paul Denham Austerberry

90th Academy Awards 9th category: Music (Original Song): 

“Mighty River”
from Mudbound

“Mystery Of Love”
from Call Me by Your Name

“Remember Me” (WINNER)
from Coco

“Stand Up For Something”
from Marshall

“This Is Me”
from The Greatest Showman

90th Academy Awards 10th category: Music (Original Score): 

Dunkirk
Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread
Jonny Greenwood

The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Alexandre Desplat

Star Wars: The Last Jedi
John Williams

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Carter Burwell

90th Academy Awards 11th category: Make-up & Hairstyling: 

Darkest Hour (WINNER)
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick

Victoria & Abdul
Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard

Wonder
Arjen Tuiten

90th Academy Awards 12th category: Foreign Language Film: 

A Fantastic Woman (WINNER)
Chile

The Insult
Lebanon

Loveless
Russia

On Body and Soul
Hungary

The Square
Sweden

90th Academy Awards 13th category: Film Editing: 

Baby Driver
Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos

Dunkirk (WINNER)
Lee Smith

I, Tonya
Tatiana S. Riegel

The Shape of Water
Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jon Gregory

90th Academy Awards 14th category: Documentary (Short Subject): 

Edith+Eddie

Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 (WINNER)

Heroin(e)

Knife Skills

Traffic Stop

90th Academy Awards 15th category: Documentary (Feature):

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail

Faces Places

Icarus (WINNER)

Last Men in Aleppo

Strong Island

90th Academy Awards 16th category: Directing: 

Dunkirk
Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Jordan Peele

Lady Bird
Greta Gerwig

Phantom Thread
Paul Thomas Anderson

The Shape of Water (WINNER)
Guillermo del Toro

90th Academy Awards 17th category: Costume Design: 

Beauty and the Beast
Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour
Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread (WINNER)
Mark Bridges

The Shape of Water
Luis Sequeira

Victoria & Abdul
Consolata Boyle

90th Academy Awards 18th category: Cinematography: 

Blade Runner 2049 (WINNER)
Roger A. Deakins

Darkest Hour
Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk
Hoyte van Hoytema

Mudbound
Rachel Morrison

The Shape of Water
Dan Laustsen

90th Academy Awards 19th category: Animated Feature Film: 

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credit: www.oscars.org

The Boss Baby

The Breadwinner

COCO (WINNER)

Ferdinand

Loving Vincent

90th Academy Awards 20th category: Actress in a Supporting Role: 

Mary J. Blige
Mudbound

Allison Janney (WINNER)
I, Tonya

Lesley Manville
Phantom Thread

Laurie Metcalf
Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer
The Shape of Water

90th Academy Awards 21st category: Actor in a Supporting Role: Nominees are:

Willem Dafoe
The Florida Project

Woody Harrelson
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Richard Jenkins
The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer
All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell (WINNER)
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

90th Academy Awards 22nd category: Actress in a Leading Role: 

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credit: www.oscars.org

Sally Hawkins
The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand (WINNER)
Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margot Robbie
I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan
Lady Bird

Meryl Streep
The Post

90th Academy Awards 23rd category: Actor in a Leading Role: 

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credit: www.oscars.org

Timothée Chalamet
Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis
Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya
Get Out

Gary Oldman (WINNER)
Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington
Roman J. Israel, Esq.

And the last but not the least… the most important award of all
90th Academy Awards 24rd category: Best Picture: 

CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Sony Pictures Classics

DARKEST HOUR 

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Focus Features

DUNKIRK 

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Warner Bros. Pictures

GET OUT

Image Credits: Universal Pictures

LADY BIRD

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Universal Pictures

PHANTOM THREAD

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Universal Pictures

THE POST

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Universal Pictures

THE SHAPE OF WATER (WINNER)

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Fox Searchlight Pictures

THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING, MISSOURI

Complete List of the 90th Academy Awards ‘Oscar’ Nominees - Ankit2World
Image Credits: Fox Searchlight Pictures

Congratulations to all the winners of THE OSCARS 2018

Oscar Frenzy
Ankit Malik (aKi)
www.ankit2world.com